Detailed schedules are linked to each sport below. (Subject to change)

Sunday July 3rd

Start Times Main Gym International Volleyball
11:00am Prairies Ontario Womens Final
12:30 am Edmonton Ontario East Mens Final
  South Campus Soccer Field Soccer 
9:00am BC-A Ontario-East Mens Semifinal #1 Field1
9:00am Prairies B Prairies A Mens Semifinal #2 Field 2
9:00am Edmonton BC Women Consolation
Field 3
11:00am Ontario Prairies Womens Final Foote Field
1:00pm Ontario East Prairies A Mens Final Foote Field
  Main Gym Full court Basketball  
8:00am Prairies BC Womens Final
9:30am Ontario East BC-A Mens  Final
    Traditional Volleyball  
8:30am Ontario East BC-A Semifinal #1 KinsmenCourt 1
8:30am Prairies Edm-A Semifinal #2 KinsmenCourt 2
2:00pm Semifinal 1 Winner Semifinal 2 Winner Mens Final Main Gym
  George Hughes Arena Hockey  
1:30pm BC Ontario Womens Consolation
3:00pm Edmonton Prairies Women Final
4:30pm Edmonton A Ontario Mens Final
  St Albert Rugby Club Cricket 
8:00am Alberta BC Semifinal #2
1:00pm Ontario Winner of Semifinal #2 Finals


Start Times Royal Glenora Tennis  
8:00am Rahemtulla/Rahemtulla Dawood/Galib Men’s Doubles QF #1 Court 1
8:00am Zaver/Sunderji Jivraj/Mangalji Men’s Doubles QF#2 Court 2
8:00am Moosa/Mitha Rawji/Ladhani Men’s Doubles QF #3 Court 3
8:00am Premji/Alibhai Virjee/Jaffer Men’s Doubles QF #4 Court 4
8:45am Habib/Devji Jivraj/Karmali

Men’s Doubles
Consolation Game #1

Court 1
8:45am Jaffer/Kurji Kamisa/Jaffer Men’s Doubles
Consolation Game #1
Court 2
9:30am Imran Mitha/ Shaqil Rahemtulla Men’s Singles QF #1 game. Court 1
9:30am Kamil Ladhani Moez Rahemtulla Men’s Singles QF #2 Court 2
9:30am Zubeer Virji Jan Jaffer Men’s Singles QF#3 Court 3
9:30am Aly Zaver Rahim Dawood Men;s Singles QD #4 Court 4
11:00 TBD TBD Men’s Doubles SF#1 Court 1 & 2
12:30 TBD TBD Men’s Doubles  SF#2 Court 2

Start Times Pavilion Table Tennis  
8:30am Nadia Vastani Narisha Shariff Womens’s singles –
3rd and 4th place
Court 1
8:30am Karim Sumar Imran mamdani Men;s singles –
3rd & 4th process
9:00am Rahim Gaidhar/
Mohammed Shivji
Imran Mamdani/
Alnasir Khamisa
Men’s Doubles –
3rd and 4th place
9:30am Narisha Shariff/
Farid Janmohammed
Aliya Gaidhar/
Rahim Gaidhar
Mixed Doubles –
3rd and 4th place
10:15am Noor Panjo Natasha Manji (ont) Women’s Singles
11 am Farhan Mithani Huassain kabani Men’s Singles
11:45am Farhan Mithani/
Hussain Kabani
Badru liawala/
Jalal Ladak
Men’s Doubles
12:30pm Narisha Shariff/
Mehrun Kassam
Nadia Vastani/
Natasha Manji
Women’s Singles
1:15pm Natasha Manji/
Imran Mamdani
Nadia Vastani/
Farhan Mithani
Mixed Doubles –

Start Times Royal Glenora Badminton
9:00am Sameer Dewji Alkarim Daya Men’s Singles KO
9:00am Rahim Rana Azam Kanani Men’s Singles KO
9:00am Anar Merali Shafina Hassam Women’s singles KO
9:00am BC 1
(Rosemina Andani)          
(Narissa Zaheer Pardhan)         
Women’s Singles KO
9:30am OTT 1
(Rahim Karmali /
Shehzad Ismail)           
(Jameh Jivraj /
Nadir Jivraj) 
Men’s Doubles KO
9:30am PRA 1
(Azam Kanani /
Rahim Rana)  
(Aniz Nanji /
Altaf Noorali)          
Men`s Doubles KO
9:30am BC 2
(Riffat Manji /
Nabeela Kabani)          
(Sabrina Hasham /
Shazeen Dewji)           
Women`s Doubles KO
9:30am ONT 1
(Narissa Zaheer Pardhan /
Shazmin Jaffer) 
BC 1
(Shenaz Poonja /
Rosemina Andani)          
Women`s Doubles KO
10:00am     Men`s Final KO
10:00am     Women`s Final KO
10:00am     Men`s Doubles Final KO
10:00am     Women`s Doubles KO
11:00am PRA 3
(Saira Khimani /
Rahim Rana)  
BC 1
(Shenaz Poonja /
Arif Datoo)
Mixed Doubles KO
11:00am PRA 2
(Sabrina Hasham /
Alkarim Daya)           
(Shafina Hassam /
Azam Kanani)          
Mixed Doubles


Start Times Royal Glenora Club Squash  
9:00 am Asim Nanji Rumi Tejpar Men’s SF #1 Court 1
9:00 am Shahira Tejpar Soranya Kanjee Womens SF #2 Court 2
9:00am Alykhan Sachedina Aleem Merali QF Losers Court 3
9:00 am Ziyan Rajwai Alysha Rawji Womens SF #1 Court 4
10:00am Alykhan Thobani Aadam Tejpar Mens SF #2 Court 1
10:00am Gibran Jessani Shafik Kanji QF Losers Court 3
11:00am  Womens SF #1 Loser Womens SF#2 Loser Womens 3rd Place Court 1
11:00am Areez Jiwan Shahir Juma Men’s Consolation Final Court 2
11:00am SF #1 Winner SF #2 Winner Women’s Final Court 3
12:00pm Loser of Men’s SF Loser of Men’s SF #2 Men’s 3rd Place Court 2
12:00pm Winner of QF Losers #1 Winner of QF Loser #2 To determine 5th and 6th Court 3
1:00PM SF #1 Winner SF #2 winner Men’s Finals Court 1


Start TimeTraditional Volleyball
8:30amSemifinal #1
  Ontario EastBC-A Kinsmen
  Semifinal #2
  Prairies A Edmonton A Kinsmen
2:00pm Finals Main Gym


NOTE: Tournament officials reserve the right to shorten game/event times, alter venues, dates and any other changes to the format to accommodate the completion of the event in a timely manner.

What's New?


Click here to view a video of the Opening Ceremonies.


Click here to view the photo gallery.


Click here to view the latest scores.


Click here to view updated rules for each sport.


Click here to view detailed schedules for team sports.


Click here to view updated FAQs.


Click here to view updated sports venues.


Click here to view updated schedules.


Click here to view updated Weekend At-A-Glance.


Opening Ceremonies added. Click here to view information about the opening ceremonies.


This is the official website of the Ismaili Muslim Community © Insha Canada Inc. 2015. Terms and Conditions